Composition Of Board & Committees | Kogta Financial
Trusted Financial Service Provider In India.

Composition of Board and Committees

 
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
S.No. Name of the Director Designation
1 Mr. Radha Krishan Kogta Whole Time Director & Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Managing Director & CEO
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Whole Time Director & CFO
4 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Independent Director
5 Mrs. Shashikala Ramachandra Independent Director
6 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Independent Director
7 Mr. Arjun Saigal Non-Executive Director
8 Mr. Robin Agarwal Non-Executive Director
9 Ms. Nithya Easwaran Nominee Director 
 
AUDIT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mrs. Shashikala Ramachandra Member
3 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
4 Ms. Nithya Easwaran

Member

 
NOMINATION AND REMUNERATION COMMITTEE 
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
3 Ms. Nithya Easwaran Member
 
RISK MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mrs. Shashikala Ramachandra Chairperson
2 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Member
3 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
4 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
5 Ms. Nithya Easwaran Member
6 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
7 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member
 
ASSET LIABILITY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Arun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
4 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member

 
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mr. Radha Krishan Kogta Member
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
 
STAKEHOLDERS RELATIONSHIP COMMITTEE 
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
 
IT STRATEGY COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
4 Mr. Chandan Agarwal Member
5 Mr. Vinod Maheshwari Member
6 Mr. Vishal Handa Member
 
IT STEERING COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Chandan Agarwal Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Vinod Maheshwari Member
4 Mr. Vishal Handa Member
5 Mr. Gajendra Kumar Member
 
INFORMATION SECURITY COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member  Committee Designation
1 Mr. Tushar Athawale Chairman
2 Mr. Gajendra Kumar Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
4 Mr. Chandan Agarwal Member
5 Mr. Vishal Handa Member

 
LOAN AND INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Varun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
4 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member
 
COMPENSASTION COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Arun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
 
MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Varun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Rahul Agarwal Member
3 Mr. Manoj Sharda Member
5 Mr. Vijendra Singh Member
CUSTOMER PROTECTION COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member  Committee Designation
1 Mr. Rahul Agrawal Chairman
2 Mr. Abhishek Choudhary Member
3 Mr. Ankit Mathur Member
4 Mr. Surendra Singh Member
SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Ms. Nithya Easwaran Chairperson
2 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
3 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member
INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member Committee Designation
1 Ms. Kavita Sonavane Presiding Officer
2 Ms. Swati Gupta Internal Member
3 Mr. Karan Singh Chouhan Internal Member
4 Ms. Nisha Gaur External Member