Composition Of Board & Committees | Kogta Financial
Trusted Financial Service Provider In India.

Composition of Board and Committees

 
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
S.No. Name of the Director Designation
1 Mr. Radha Krishan Kogta Whole Time Director & Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Managing Director & CEO
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Whole Time Director & CFO
4 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Independent Director
5 Mrs. Shashikala Ramachandra Independent Director
6 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Independent Director
7 Mr. Arjun Saigal Non-Executive Director
8 Mr. Robin Agarwal Non-Executive Director
9 Ms. Nithya Easwaran Nominee Director 
 
AUDIT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mrs. Shashikala Ramachandra Member
3 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
4 Ms. Nithya Easwaran

Member

 
NOMINATION AND REMUNERATION COMMITTEE 
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
3 Ms. Nithya Easwaran Member
 
RISK MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mrs. Shashikala Ramachandra Chairperson
2 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Member
3 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
4 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
5 Ms. Nithya Easwaran Member
6 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
7 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member
 
ASSET LIABILITY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Arun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
4 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member

 
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mr. Radha Krishan Kogta Member
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
 
STAKEHOLDERS RELATIONSHIP COMMITTEE 
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
 
IT STRATEGY COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
4 Mr. Chandan Agarwal Member
5 Mr. Vinod Maheshwari Member
6 Mr. Nilesh B Rade Member
 
IT STEERING COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Chandan Agarwal Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Vinod Maheshwari Member
4 Mr. Nilesh B Rade Member
5 Mr. Gajendra Kumar Member

 
INFORMATION SECURITY COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Tushar Athawale Chairman
2 Mr. Gajendra Kumar Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
4 Mr. Chandan Agarwal Member
5 Mr. Nilesh B Rade Member

 
LOAN AND INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Varun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
4 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member

 
COMPENSASTION COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Arun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member

 
MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Varun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Rahul Agarwal Member
3 Mr. Manoj Sharda Member
4 Mr. Chandan Agarwal Member
5 Mr. Vijendra Singh Member