Trusted Financial Service Provider In India.

Composition Of Board Committee

 
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Radha Krishan Kogta Whole Time Director & Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Managing Director & CEO
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Whole Time Director & CFO
4 Mr. P R Kalyanraman Independent Director
5 Mr. Arjun Saigal Non-Executive Director
6 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Independent Director
7 Mr. Robin Bhanwarlal Agarwal Non-Executive Director
8 Mrs. Shashikala Ramchandra Independent Director
9 Mrs. Nithya Easwaran Nominee Director 
 
AUDIT COMMITTEE
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
4 Mrs. Shashikala Ramachandra Member
 
NOMINATION AND REMUNERATION COMMITTEE (NRC)
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
3 Mrs. Nithya Easwaran Member
 
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY COMMITTEE
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Radha Krishan Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. P R Kalyanaraman Member
 
LOAN AND INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Varun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
4 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member
 
MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Varun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Rahul Agrawal Member
3 Mr. Manoj Sharda Member
4 Mr. Vijendra Singh Member
 
RISK MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mrs Shashikala Ramchandra Chairperson
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
4 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member
5 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
6 Mr. P R Kalyanraman Member
7 Mr. Kumar Sharadindu Member
 
COMPENSATION COMMITTEE
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Arun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Nayan Kogta Member
 
ASSET LIABILITY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Arun Kogta Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Shobhit Nawal Member
 
IT STRATEGY COMMITTEE
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. P. R. Kalyanaraman Chairman
2 Mr. Arun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
4 Mr. Vinod Maheshwari Member
5 Mr. Chandan Agarwal Member
6 Mr. Devendra Kumar Pareek Member
 
IT STEERING COMMITTEE
S.NO. Name of the Member / Director Committee Designation
1 Mr. Chandan Agarwal Chairman
2 Mr. Varun Kogta Member
3 Mr. Vinod Maheshwari Member
4 Mr. Devendra Pareek Member